1967 |
26th October at Kingswood |
W.R. Hoggett & |
|
|
|
E.F. Hockings |
Home Park |
1968 |
24th October at St. George’s Hill |
W.R. Hoggett & |
|
|
|
E.F. Hockings |
Home Park |
1969 |
15th October at Effingham |
J.R. Thornhill |
Kingswood & |
|
|
G.B.N. Bonnor |
Effingham |
1970 |
21st October at West Byfleet |
T.G. Baker & |
|
|
|
P.J. Barkham |
Reigate Heath |
1971 |
21st October at Cuddington |
N.J. Woods & |
|
|
|
K.A. Rose |
Cuddington |
1972 |
18th October at Coombe Hill |
L. Freedman & |
|
|
|
J. Rose |
Coombe Hill |
1973 |
17th October at St. George’s Hill |
G.B.N. Bonnor |
Effingham & |
|
|
N.J. Woods |
Cuddington |
1974 |
16th October at Home Park |
L.B.S. Benge |
St. George’s Hill & |
|
|
E.J.P. Roberts |
Dorking |
1975 |
15th October at Woking |
J.W. Mack |
Camberley Heath & |
|
|
W.G. Oldbury |
Woodcote Park |
1976 |
12th October at Coombe Hill |
M.J. Derrick & |
|
|
|
R. Hills |
Farnham |
1977 |
13th October at Cuddington |
J.C. Cox & |
|
|
|
R.W. Smith |
Cuddington |
1978 |
11th October at Walton Heath |
D.G. Higgs & |
|
|
|
J.E. Turner |
Banstead Downs |
1979 |
18th October at Cuddington |
P.J. Duffen & |
|
|
|
H.J. Porter |
Cuddington |
1980 |
14th October at Coombe Hill |
J.M.D. Grant |
Roehampton & |
|
|
A.D. Beckman |
Coombe Hill |
1981 |
15th October at Royal Mid-Surrey |
P.A. Upson & |
|
|
|
M.A. Armitage |
Addington Palace |
1982 |
13th October at Tandridge |
J.C. McKee & |
|
|
|
F.S. Foxwell |
Betchworth Park |
1983 |
14th October at Coombe Hill |
R.F. Seddon |
Richmond & |
|
|
M. Abram |
Coombe Hill |
1984 |
10th October at Effingham |
P.J. Duffen & |
|
|
|
P.C. Belcher |
Cuddington |
1985 |
10th October at Camberley Heath |
S.R.W Ford & |
|
|
|
R. Broderick |
Camberley Heath |
1986 |
9th October at Coombe Hill |
R.L. Murray |
Farnham & |
|
|
B.S. Frost |
Malden |
1987 |
8th October at Kingswood |
E.D. Nock & |
|
|
|
R. Scott-White |
Kingswood |
1988 |
6th October at Burhill |
Sir G. Taylor |
Banstead Downs & |
|
|
J.N. Collier |
St. George’s Hill |
1989 |
19th October at St. George’s Hill |
C.W. Baker |
West Byfleet & |
|
|
C.R.F. Chadder |
West Hill |
1990 |
25th October at Tandridge |
C.J. Copus & |
|
|
|
D.R.A. Wheatland |
Betchworth Park |
1991 |
22nd October at Shirley Park |
J. Etches & |
|
|
|
B. Pryce |
Shirley Park |
1992 |
8th October at Cuddington |
P.V.T. Stevens |
Puttenham & |
|
|
N.G. Dampney |
Betchworth Park |
1993 |
14th October at Purley Downs |
K. E. Parker & |
|
|
|
R. Hills |
Farnham |
1994 |
14th October at Coombe Hill |
I. M. Greest |
Lingfield Park & |
|
|
R. V. Grey |
Wimbledon Common |
1995 |
12th October at St. George’s Hill |
E. D. Jones |
Selsdon Park & |
|
|
F. E. Leonard |
Purley Downs |
|
|
K. J. Dedman & A. Marcovecchio |
Mitcham |
|
|
|
|
1996 |
2nd October at West Surrey |
J. B. Hawkins & A. S. Wood |
Dorking |
1997 |
28th May at Walton Heath |
I. M. Greest & M. F. Poffley |
Lingfield Park |
|
|
|
|
1998 |
29th May at West Byfleet |
G. A. J. Downham & |
|
|
|
J. C. McKee |
Betchworth Park |
1999 |
13th May Tyrrells Wood |
C.J. Sims |
Cuddington & |
|
|
J.B. Walsh |
Tyrrells Wood |
2000 |
31st May at Walton Heath |
C.L.C. Fitzgerald & |
|
|
|
R.P. Denny |
Cuddington |
2001 |
17th May at Farnham |
D. Knill-Jones |
Banstead Downs & |
|
|
R. Hills |
Farnham |
|
|
C.R. Davis & |
|
|
|
W. Pascoe |
Farnham |
|
|
|
|
2002 |
23rd May at Chipstead |
I.R. Jarrett & |
|
|
|
R.K. Applebee |
Chipstead |
|
|
M.J. Power |
West Byfleet & |
|
|
L. Moss |
Laleham |
2003 |
13th May at West Byfleet |
B. A. Cohen & |
|
|
|
N. Harris |
Coombe Hill |
2004 |
19th May at Malden |
P. Herbert & |
|
|
|
K.J. Hunter |
Bramley |
2005 |
19th May at Purley Downs |
A.S. House & |
|
|
|
G.E.G. Tooth |
Addington Palace |
|
|
P.J. Herbert |
Bramley & |
|
|
R.H. Waplington |
Purley Downs |
2006 |
23rd May at Coombe Hill |
B.P. O’Luanaigh |
Croham Hurst & |
|
|
G.A.J. Downman |
Betchworth Park |
|
|
E.M. Wheeler |
Sutton Green & |
|
|
G. Thorne |
Dulwich & Sydenham |
2007 |
16th May at Croham Hurst |
E.M. Wheeler |
Sutton Green & |
|
|
L.J. Ellis |
Addington Palace |
2008 |
23rd May at St George’s Hill |
C. Teasdale & |
|
|
|
J. Cooper |
Woodcote Park |
2009 |
26th May at West Byfleet |
R. Hubbard & |
|
|
|
R. Birmingham |
West Byfleet |
|
|
B. West |
Wimbledon Park & |
|
|
D. Steeden |
Laleham |
2010 |
19th May at Effingham |
J.Graves |
North Downs & |
|
|
J.D. Ledgard |
R.A.C. |
|
|
J. Gribben & |
|
|
|
M. Trompetto |
R.A.C. |
2011 |
18th May at Addington Palace |
S. Cowan & |
|
|
|
A.C. Coppin |
Leatherhead |
2012 |
26th June at Addington Palace |
C. Tongue & |
|
|
|
P. Leonard |
Wimbledon Common |
2013 |
9th May at Effingham |
A.J. McWilliam |
Laleham & |
|
|
N.S. Scandrett |
Coombe Wood |
2014 |
26th June at West Surrey |
S. Cowan & |
|
|
|
A.C. Coppin |
Leatherhead |
2015 |
14th May at Bramley |
M.Madden |
Addington Palace & |
|
|
D.G. Yabbsley |
Foxhills |